Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Acleris fimbriana Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Acleris fimbriana Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Acleris rufana (Sweet-gale Button) Nils Rogn (2020-09-21)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Nils Rogn (2020-09-21)
Acleris rufana (Sweet-gale Button) Nils Rogn (2020-09-21)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Nils Rogn (2020-08-17)
Oxyptilus pilosellae Nils Rogn (2020-08-08)
Evergestis limbata Nils Rogn (2020-08-08)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Epermenia illigerella Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Straw Flat-body) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Mesapamea sp. Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Apamea schildei Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Chionodes distinctella (Eastern Groundling) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth) Nils Rogn (2020-07-30)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet) Nils Rogn (2020-07-17)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn) Nils Rogn (2020-07-17)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Nils Rogn (2020-07-17)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2020-07-17)
Autographa macrogamma Nils Rogn (2020-07-17)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble) Nils Rogn (2020-07-17)
Cochylidia heydeniana (Blue-fleabane Conch) Nils Rogn (2020-06-17)
Cochylidia heydeniana (Blue-fleabane Conch) Nils Rogn (2020-06-17)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Nils Rogn (2020-07-18)
Anania terrealis Nils Rogn (2020-07-18)
Mompha idaei Nils Rogn (2020-07-18)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Nils Rogn (2020-07-18)
Setina irrorella (Dew Moth) Nils Rogn (2020-07-18)
Coleophora vestianella Nils Rogn (2020-07-18)
Coleophora vestianella Nils Rogn (2020-07-18)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey) Nils Rogn (2020-07-18)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Nils Rogn (2020-06-27)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Nils Rogn (2020-06-27)