Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Eli Gates (2019-04-30)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Eli Gates (2019-04-28)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Eli Gates (2018-10-19)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Eli Gates (2018-10-03)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave) Eli Gates (2018-09-18)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Eli Gates (2018-08-01)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Eli Gates (2019-01-05)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Ole Terland (2020-02-20)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Ole Terland (2020-02-19)
Agrotis puta (Shuttle-shaped Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-09-25)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-09-24)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-28)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-28)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-27)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-27)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-26)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-26)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-26)
Argynnis sp. Kirsten Osa (2010-08-07)
Satyrium w-album (White-letter Hairstreak) Hans Chr. Røgler (2019-08-25)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Frank Lyngvær (2020-01-30)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Frode Falkenberg (1999-05-07)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak) Ivar Stormo (2020-01-12)
Triphosa dubitata (The Tissue) Ivar Stormo (2019-12-14)
Ipimorpha subtusa Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-08)
Yponomeuta sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-08)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-08)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Ole Terland (2019-11-26)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Ole Terland (2019-11-26)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2019-11-26)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Eli Gates (2019-09-17)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Nils Rogn (2019-07-28)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Nils Rogn (2019-07-28)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold) Nils Rogn (2019-07-28)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Nils Rogn (2019-07-28)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Nils Rogn (2019-07-28)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Nils Rogn (2019-07-28)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Xestia speciosa Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Nils Rogn (2019-09-15)
Agonopterix broennoeensis Nils Rogn (2019-08-31)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Nils Rogn (2019-08-31)