Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-12)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-10-11)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-10)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-11)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-11)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-11)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-11)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-11)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-11)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-10-09)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-02)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-07)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Jan Arvid Seljen (2009-07-05)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-10)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Robert Grande (2009-09-11)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-05)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-10-04)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-23)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-23)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-23)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-03)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-22)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-22)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-22)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-17)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-17)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-17)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-15)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-15)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-02)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-06)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-06)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-02)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-01)