Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) John Stenersen (2019-06-11)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) John Stenersen (2019-06-11)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) John Stenersen (2019-06-11)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) John Stenersen (2019-06-11)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) John Stenersen (2019-06-11)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Hans Brubak (2019-06-11)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Hans Brubak (2019-06-11)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Sissel Haga (2019-06-11)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-11)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-11)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-11)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow) Edmund S. Bull-Sveen (2019-06-10)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Edmund S. Bull-Sveen (2019-06-10)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Ole Terland (2019-06-10)
Geina didactyla Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-11)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-11)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-06-10)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-06-10)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-06-10)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-06-10)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Doris Brekke (2019-05-26)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) Doris Brekke (2019-05-26)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-09)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) Ole Terland (2019-06-08)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Ole Terland (2019-06-08)
Parnassius mnemosyne (Clouded Apollo) Ole Terland (2019-06-08)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2019-06-08)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Ole Terland (2019-06-08)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-08)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-08)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-08)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Øyvind Stickler (2019-06-07)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Øyvind Stickler (2019-06-07)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Øyvind Stickler (2019-06-07)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Øyvind Stickler (2019-06-07)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2019-06-07)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Nina Elisabeth Bøe (2019-06-07)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2019-06-07)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Stein Rui (2019-06-06)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) Stein Rui (2019-06-06)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Øyvind Stickler (2019-06-06)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-05)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-05)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Frank Lyngvær (2019-06-05)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)