Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-11)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-10)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth) (2008-07-11)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Hellinsia sp. John Grønning (2008-07-09)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) John Grønning (2008-07-09)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) John Grønning (2008-07-09)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-11)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) (2008-07-11)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-10)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-10)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach) John Grønning
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-06)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-06)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Trond S. Gimre (2006-08-18)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-20)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Bodil Lundervold (2008-06-28)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Bodil Lundervold (2008-06-28)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Bodil Lundervold (2008-06-28)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Bodil Lundervold (2008-06-28)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) (2008-06-29)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Mesapamea sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) (2008-07-09)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Arild Breistøl (2008-07-09)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)