Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-09)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Dag O. Bollingmo (2007-08-01)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-09)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-09)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-28)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-28)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-28)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-08)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-08)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-08)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-08)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-16)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-18)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-05)
Crambus alienellus Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-05)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-06)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-06)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-29)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-05-29)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-06)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Gry Heidi Brandsdal (2007-09-02)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Trond S. Gimre (2001-08-10)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2001-08-11)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-14)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-09)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-30)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-30)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-04)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-23)
Palpita vitrealis (Olive-tree Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-09-29)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-07)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-09)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) (2008-06-05)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Phiaris bipunctana Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)