Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-01)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-31)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-28)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-28)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-28)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Kristian Hassel (2008-05-25)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-05-25)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Odd Hallaråker (2008-05-31)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-01)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-01)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-01)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-31)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-30)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-30)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-30)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Apamea illyria John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) John Grønning (2008-05-30)