Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-01)
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-01)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-01)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-15)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-07)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-07)
Paramesia gnomana Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-07)
Ptilophora plumigera (Plumed Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-10-15)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-30)
Setina irrorella (Dew Moth) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-08-06)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-08-02)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-05-02)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-04-16)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-19)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-19)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-19)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-19)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-19)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-19)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Grønning (2007-10-23)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-01)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-01)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) John Grønning (2007-10-22)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-29)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-05)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-28)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-28)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Sciota hostilis Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-24)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-08-11)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-25)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-25)
Epirrita sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-10-26)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-29)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)