Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-20)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-20)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-19)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-14)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-25)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-12)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-11)
Catoptria permutatella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-23)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-24)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-04-27)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-29)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-29)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-29)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-29)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Trond Gimre (2007-04-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Trond Gimre (2006-10-01)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Gimre (2007-09-17)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Trond Gimre (2007-09-17)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-24)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-16)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-06-30)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-27)
Acleris logiana (Grey Birch Button) Trond Gimre (2006-10-15)
Acleris lipsiana Trond Gimre (2006-10-17)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-25)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-10)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-09-08)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-26)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Trond Gimre (2007-09-21)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-09)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Trond Gimre (2007-09-13)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Trond Gimre (2007-09-18)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-17)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2007-09-23)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-22)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2006-08-21)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-24)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-24)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-07)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-22)