Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-12)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-12)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-12)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-12)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-12)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2023-07-09)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2023-07-09)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Ole Terland (2023-07-09)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Benedicte Jørgensen (2023-07-08)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Ole Terland (2023-07-08)
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl) Ole Terland (2023-07-08)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Pasiphila debiliata Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Anticollix sparsata Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)
Oegoconia deauratella (Scarce Obscure) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-07)