Rhopalocera (Butterflies)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-29
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Østmarka (Oslo, Norway)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-27
Frank Alendal
Tjensvoll (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-26
Frank Alendal
Tjensvoll (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-19
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Sandøykilen (Agder, Norway)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-02
Bjørn Pettersen
Tronsvanglia (Innlandet, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-25
Hans Brubak
Abbortjern (Viken, Norway)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-27
Ole Vignes
Østmarka (Oslo, Norway)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-29
Hans Brubak
Svarttjernveien (Viken, Norway)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-21
Hans Brubak
Abbortjern (Viken, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-27
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-30
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia demarniana (Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-29
Frode Falkenberg
Holtebekk (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-29
Frode Falkenberg
Honsfet (Agder, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-29
Frode Falkenberg
Åmli sentrum (Agder, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-27
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elophos vittaria
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 157 last»»