«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-04
Frode Falkenberg
Nes (Vestland, Norway)
(Svineeika)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-07
Lars-Henrik Jensen
Haugland (Vestland, Norway)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-16
Ole Terland
Hesthaugen (Vestland, Norway)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-19
Rolf Johansen
Havreveien Hånes (Agder, Norway)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-16
Aslak Nedregård
Olahjellen (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-19
Aslak Nedregård
Olahjellen (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-21
Aslak Nedregård
Olahjellen (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-14
Frank Alendal
Tjensvoll (Rogaland, Norway)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-13
Frank Alendal
Tjensvoll (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-18
Frank Alendal
Tjensvoll (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Coleophora
Depressaria
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Parornix
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Rhigognostis senilella
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Elachista
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1 - 15 av 410 last»»