Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-07
Frode Falkenberg
Vaulen, Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Athrips pruinosella
Athrips tetrapunctella (Northern Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora albidella (White Sallow Case-bearer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cydia succedana
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Donacaula mucronella
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phalonidia manniana (Water-mint Conch)
Phycitodes saxicola (Small Clouded Knot-horn)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-14
Nils Rogn
Stølsvegen (Innlandet, Norway)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Lampronia rupella
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-14
Dag O. Bollingmo
Haltdalen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Macaria fusca
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-06
Even Mjaaland
Drivarbekkdalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Phiaris metallicana
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Udea nebulalis
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-01
Dag O. Bollingmo
Haltdalen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Elophos vittaria
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Udea inquinatalis
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-07
Svein Bekkum
Tunebuhaugen, Kvikne bakside (Innlandet, Norway)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris palustrana
Phiaris schulziana
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sparganothis rubicundana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-06
Even Mjaaland
Kvambekkheia (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes deutschiana
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Denisia stipella
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elophos vittaria
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Incurvaria vetulella
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mompha idaei
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris turfosana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Rheumaptera subhastata
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Udea inquinatalis
Udea nebulalis
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)