Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-09-23
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Verpentangen (Viken, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-09-11
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Amphipoea
Amphipoea oculea (Ear Moth)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mniotype satura
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)