Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-20
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Amphipyra perflua
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-25
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-26
John Grønning
Eigerøy fyr (Rogaland, Norway)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-18
Uregistrert sommerfuglrapportør
Kjerringholmen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-22
Viviann Nygård
Vangsvik (Troms og Finnmark - Romsa ja Finnmárku, Norway)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anania fuscalis
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aphelia viburniana
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bryotropha
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Depressaria
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Scrobipalpa samadensis
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-12
Karl Einar Fjellheim
Gullhella (Viken, Norway)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-19
Karl Einar Fjellheim
Gullhella (Viken, Norway)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-30
Even Mjaaland
Åsedalen (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-29
Even Mjaaland
Åsedalen (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acrobasis advenella
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Bryotropha
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-31
Even Mjaaland
Austrått (Riarveien) (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-30
Even Mjaaland
Austrått (Riarveien) (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-12
Eivind Nielsen
Håtong (Rogaland, Norway)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-03
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-03
Even Mjaaland
Dalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Celypha siderana
1 - 15 av 359 last»»