Larentiinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Athrips pruinosella
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycitodes
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Aphelia viburniana
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anania fuscalis
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-21
Ole Terland
Hesthaugen (Vestland, Norway)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epirrhoe hastulata
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Prolita sexpunctella
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Tustervasstraumen (Nordland, Norway)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Phiaris obsoletana
Phiaris schulziana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Fredvang (Nordland, Norway)
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Chionodes viduella
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Common Bright)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris schulziana
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Fredvang (Nordland, Norway)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-13
Rune Voie
Leknes, Skånevik (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spodoptera exigua (Small Mottled Willow)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-30
Even Mjaaland
Dale (Rogaland, Norway)
Agnoea josephinae
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-26
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-29
Even Mjaaland
Åsedalen (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Leek Moth)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
1 - 15 av 179 last»»