Eupithecia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Athrips pruinosella
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycitodes
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Aphelia viburniana
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anania fuscalis
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epirrhoe hastulata
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Prolita sexpunctella
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Tustervasstraumen (Nordland, Norway)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Phiaris obsoletana
Phiaris schulziana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-30
Even Mjaaland
Dale (Rogaland, Norway)
Agnoea josephinae
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-06
Even Mjaaland
Åsedalen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bryotropha
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Eupithecia
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-05
Even Mjaaland
Åsedalen (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-05
Even Mjaaland
Dale (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pasiphila debiliata
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-05
John Grønning
Hetland (Rogaland, Norway)
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Double-striped Knot-horn)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-03
Even Mjaaland
Dale (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora
Coleophora serratella (Common Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Double-striped Knot-horn)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ectoedemia albifasciella (White-banded Pygmy)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Stigmella
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-02
Even Mjaaland
Åsedalen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
1 - 15 av 63 last»»