Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-30
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Agnoea
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oecophora bractella
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-15
John Grønning
Sandå øvre (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria schuetzeella (Spruce Knot-horn)
Drymonia dodonaea (Marbled Brown)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phycitodes
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Øvsthus, Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bactra
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)