Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Agnathosia mendicella
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anania terrealis
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cucullia absinthii (The Wormwood)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Denisia similella
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eidophasia messingiella (Bitter-cress Smudge)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia lienigianus
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon clematella (Barred White Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oecophora bractella
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phiaris palustrana
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aroga velocella (Dusky Groundling)
Eugraphe sigma
Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-22
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Archanara dissoluta (Brown-veined Wainscot)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cucullia lactucae
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma lacteana (Maritime Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Monochroa lutulentella (Black Neb)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zanclognatha lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-21
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Crambus heringiellus
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-26
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Epermenia illigerella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-20
Even Mjaaland
Kvernbrusætrane (Innlandet, Norway)
Catoptria maculalis
Dysstroma infuscata
Eriogaster arbusculae
Eudonia sudetica
Sparganothis rubicundana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-31
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Depressaria silesiaca
Dysstroma latefasciata
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-20
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anania terrealis
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis limbata
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Mompha epilobiella (Common Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Paramesia gnomana
Parornix
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agnoea
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina selini
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chionodes electella
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista bisulcella (Yellow-tipped Dwarf)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Parnassius apollo (Apollo Butterfly)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-14
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Altenia scriptella (Horse-shoe Groundling)
Anania fuscalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eidophasia messingiella (Bitter-cress Smudge)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia abbreviana (Brown Elm Bell)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sesia apiformis (Hornet Moth)
Spatalistis bifasciana
Teleiodes vulgella
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia populetorum (Clouded Slender)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Harpella forficella
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sesia apiformis (Hornet Moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-11
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Altenia scriptella (Horse-shoe Groundling)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eidophasia messingiella (Bitter-cress Smudge)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia rupella
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parachronistis albiceps (Wood Groundling)
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pechipogo strigilata (Common Fan-foot)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-08
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Agder, Norway)
Eupithecia tenuiata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-16
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
««første 16 - 30 av 244 last»»