Hopp til hovedinnhold

Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-16
Torunn Berge
Lommedalen (Viken, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-11
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet S (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-13
Stein Rui
Solbergvann (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-28
Hans Brubak
Vanakleivdalen (Viken, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-01
Eli Gates
Rue (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-03
Stein Rui
Telnes (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-23
Stein Rui
Solbergvann (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-23
Stein Rui
Breivann (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet S (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-24
Stein Rui
Solbergvann (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-15
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agnoea
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina selini
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chionodes electella
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista bisulcella (Yellow-tipped Dwarf)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Parnassius apollo (Apollo Butterfly)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Bredmosen (Viken, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Coenonympha tullia (Large Heath)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Nola aerugula (Scarce Black Arches)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plebejus argus/idas
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Otteid (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Clepsis rurinana
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mesapamea
Monopis spilotella
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora minimella (Small Long-horn)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orophia ferrugella
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plebejus argus/idas
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thymelicus lineola (European (Essex) Skipper)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-06
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Melitaea diamina (False-heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
1 - 15 av 79 last»»