Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia crenana
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea schildei
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-07
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea schildei
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Phiaris turfosana
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Frode Falkenberg
Høghaug, Mjølfjell (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eudonia sudetica
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-09
Svein Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Ypsolopha
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea exulis (The Exile/Northern Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea schildei
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eudonia sudetica
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-19
Svein Bekkum
Bekkumsetra, Øldalen (Innlandet, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia fennica
Xestia speciosa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Ivar Stormo
Omdal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-08
Svein Bekkum
Mølnosen (Nordland, Norway)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-29
Nils Rogn
Gipehovda, Slettefjell (Innlandet, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Catoptria maculalis
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris schulziana
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia succedana
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista adscitella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-25
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea schildei
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eudonia sudetica
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-24
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea schildei
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Euxoa recussa
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-23
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
1 - 15 av 398 last»»