Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-19
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
 
Spring phenology
2021-07-02
Gunvor Hustoft
Hustoft gnr. 150/4 (Rogaland, Norway)
2021-07-02 Flowering Hypericum pulchrum
2021-07-02 Flowering melancholy thistle
2021-07-02 Adult silver-washed fritillary
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Sandøykilen (Agder, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-13
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-26
Edmund S. Bull-Sveen
Sauetraet / Reine (Viken, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-15
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Viken, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Ivar Stormo
Bøenseter (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-02
Ivar Stormo
Bredmosen (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-02
Ivar Stormo
Bøenseter (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Monopis spilotella
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Raspberry Clearwing)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-27
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-09
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
1 - 15 av 229 last»»