Notodontidae (Prominent moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-04
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Straw Flat-body)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Celypha rivulana (Silver-striped Marble)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Mesapamea
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-07
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea schildei
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Phiaris turfosana
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-28
Jostein Matre
Hagen (Viken, Norway)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-01
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea schildei
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-17
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-14
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-13
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-12
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris palustrana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-10
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Frode Falkenberg
Høghaug, Mjølfjell (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eudonia sudetica
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
1-15 av 2573 last»»