Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-09
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-29
Ole Terland
Hesvik (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-23
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-14
Ivar Stormo
Torpbukta (Viken, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Scolitantides orion (Chequered Blue)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-25
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Viken, Norway)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-21
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Viken, Norway)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lythria cruentaria
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Olethreutes arcuella
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-12
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Caradrina selini
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia stipella
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Perizoma hydrata
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-26
Svein Bekkum
Sundstugu (Innlandet, Norway)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-13
Sten Erik Knive
Langøya (Viken, Norway)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-08
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-28
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-03
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bjelland (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agonopterix assimilella (Dusted Flat-body)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crombrugghia distans
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila viciae
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha idaei
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 34 last»»