Adscita

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-08
Caroline Ann Mathieson
Søre Kjømme (Viken, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-27
Torgeir Skorgen
Gallisveien, Nord-østre Kodal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-05
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadmyra (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coenonympha tullia (Large Heath)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-11
Caroline Ann Mathieson
Søre Kjømme (Viken, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-30
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrobasis marmorea
Acrobasis repandana
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agnoea josephinae
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyroploce arbutella
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Aroga velocella (Dusky Groundling)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calamotropha paludella (Bulrush Veneer)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Great Tortrix)
Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Six-spot Neb)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clepsis rurinana
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eucosma aemulana
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma fulvana
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugraphe sigma
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Parornix
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pediasia aridella (Saltmarsh Grass-veneer)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phycitodes albatella
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Phycitodes saxicola (Small Clouded Knot-horn)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-04
Anne Grethe Seljordslia
Flatdal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-24
Øyvind Stickler
Homme Nordre (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Aricia eumedon
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-29
Tor Strøm
Buerhytta,Ørsjøen (Viken, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-27
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-03
Even Mjaaland
Skafså (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Anania funebris
Catoptria maculalis
Crambus alienellus
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Nematopogon robertella
Phiaris schulziana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-01
Even Mjaaland
Sandaa,tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Hellinsia didactylites
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-24
Lars-Henrik Jensen
Enigheta (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-22
Lars-Henrik Jensen
Enigheta (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Timandra griseata
Spring phenology
2014-05-18
Gunvor Hustoft
Hustoft gnr. 150/4 (Rogaland, Norway)
2014-05-18 Adult large twin-spot carpet
2014-05-18 Adult forester
2014-05-16 Flowering Geranium sylvaticum
2014-05-13 First observation Anguidae
 
1 - 15 av 25 last»»