Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-17
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Cochylidia heydeniana (Blue-fleabane Conch)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-14
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia lariciata (Larch Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-14
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Eucosma aspidiscana
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-26
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Mesapamea didyma (Lesser Common Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-28
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-13
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Spilonota laricana (Larch-bud Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Monopis spilotella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Coleophora virgaureae
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Elophos vittaria
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-26
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Epinotia gimmerthaliana
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-18
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Leirå (Rogaland, Norway)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-27
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Phiaris schulziana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Ancylis uncella (Bridge Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
 
««første 16 - 30 av 6,534 last»»