Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-08-06
Olav Krogsæter
Straumsfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Paramesia gnomana
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-26
Frode Falkenberg
Lunde (Vestland, Norway)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Erdal (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eugnorisma depuncta (Plain Clay)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-23
Alf Tore Mjøs
Eidfjord sentrum (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Paramesia gnomana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-24
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Erdal (Vestland, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hæreid (Vestland, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Simadalen (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Simadalen (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eana argentana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
««første 6,526 - 6,534 av 6,534