Cuculliinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-10-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica/variata
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Epirrita
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera britannica/variata
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica/variata
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-11-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-27
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-10
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mniotype satura
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-09
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Mniotype satura
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-12
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-08
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-17
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caryocolum pullatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-16
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-10
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-26
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Stoppenkollen (Viken, Norway)
Cucullia lactucae
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-17
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Autographa macrogamma
Cucullia lucifuga
Heterothera serraria
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
1 - 15 av 3,177 last»»