Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Anarta colletti
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon picarella
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Perizoma hydrata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-16
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia zelleri (Twin-spot Honey)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crombrugghia distans
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeutidae (Ermine moths)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-09
John Skartveit
Sevheim (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-28
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-15
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Sciota hostilis
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Bactra
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Elachista adscitella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Parornix
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria permutatella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rhigognostis senilella
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhigognostis senilella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Ivar Stormo
Omdal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clepsis rurinana
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectoedemia sericopeza
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemapogon wolffiella (White-speckled Clothes Moth)
Niditinea fuscella (Brown-dotted Clothes Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Orophia ferrugella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris metallicana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
1 - 15 av 337 last»»