Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-31
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-03
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Chersotis cuprea
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa recussa
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lasionycta proxima
Mesapamea
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-29
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-28
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-26
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-25
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-22
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-19
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-17
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-14
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-13
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
1 - 15 av 1,425 last»»