Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia zelleri (Twin-spot Honey)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crombrugghia distans
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeutidae (Ermine moths)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-03
John Skartveit
Sevheim (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-10
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-03
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-01
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-30
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera britannica/variata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera britannica/variata
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-22
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-30
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-29
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Adelidae (Fairy long horn moths)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Phycitodes
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Bactra
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Stigmella
Thera britannica/variata
1 - 15 av 330 last»»