Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-15
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Viken, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina montana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Eidophasia messingiella (Bitter-cress Smudge)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Harpella forficella
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Timandra griseata
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea rubrirena
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sciota hostilis
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-20
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-07
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Evergestis limbata
Geina didactyla
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Metzneria lappella (Burdock Neb)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra griseata
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Øytangen, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
(Hasselskogen)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix)
Cnephasia
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Swammerdamia
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Apotomis inundana
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-11
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Altenia scriptella (Horse-shoe Groundling)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eidophasia messingiella (Bitter-cress Smudge)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia rupella
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parachronistis albiceps (Wood Groundling)
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pechipogo strigilata (Common Fan-foot)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Viken, Norway)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Crambus ericella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia marginana (Bordered Marbled)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-15
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Apamea rubrirena
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus ericella
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orophia ferrugella
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-13
Even Mjaaland
Otteid (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Elachista humilis
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Metalampra cinnamomea
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orophia ferrugella
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Otteid (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Clepsis rurinana
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mesapamea
Monopis spilotella
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora minimella (Small Long-horn)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orophia ferrugella
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (White-headed Ermel)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plebejus argus/idas
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thymelicus lineola (European (Essex) Skipper)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
1 - 15 av 31 last»»