Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-28
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-09-13
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scrobipalpa
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Paramesia gnomana
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-07
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-29
Anders Lundberg
Leitevik, Sør-Stokke (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-24
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-12
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
1-15 av 297 last»»