Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-01
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Epipsilia grisescens
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-26
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phycitodes
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia speciosa
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Acrobasis advenella
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scrobipalpa
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta rorrella
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bactra
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-13
Ivar Stormo
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Archips crataegana (Brown Oak Tortrix)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eugraphe sigma
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Panthea coenobita
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-06
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orophia ferrugella
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia speciosa
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia speciosa
1 - 15 av 516 last»»