Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Caroline Ann Mathieson
Søre Kjømme (Viken, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Staurophora celsia
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus ericella
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Denisia similella
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista dispilella/triatomea
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista utonella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Harpella forficella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-02
Frode Falkenberg
Stutvassdalen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Øyane (Vestland, Norway)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Epirrhoe hastulata
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eupithecia pygmaeata (Marsh Pug)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Stein, Fortunsdalen (Vestland, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eupithecia pygmaeata (Marsh Pug)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Steiggja (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender)
Cauchas fibulella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia succedana
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-19
Svein Bekkum
Hestskobakken, Vinstra (Innlandet, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-06
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Xystophora pulveratella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway)
Abraxas sylvata (Clouded Magpie)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Bryotropha senectella (Dull Red Groundling)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diasemia reticularis
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Eana argentana
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl)
Parnassius mnemosyne (Clouded Apollo)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Pyrausta aurata (Small Purple and Gold)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stictea mygindiana
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe biriviata (Balsam Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-25
Dag O. Bollingmo
Haltdalen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Oeneis norna
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-12
Anders Lundberg
Filefjell, under Støgonøse (Innlandet, Norway)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-11
Anders Lundberg
Filefjell, under Støgonøse (Innlandet, Norway)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Phiaris metallicana
Udea nebulalis
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1 - 15 av 73 last»»