Pterophoridae (Plume moths)

Spring phenology
2021-05-06
Per Torgersen
Bjørkelangen (Viken, Norway)
2021-05-04 Adult hoary plume
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea schildei
Evergestis limbata
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-11-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Agder, Norway)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Coleophora virgaureae
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Elophos vittaria
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-27
Michael Fredriksen
Nipedalen (Vestland, Norway)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Coleophora obscenella
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Levipalpus hepatariella
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phyllonorycter blancardella (Brown Apple Midget)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bygnes (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora taeniipennella (Small Rush Case-bearer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-24
Frank Alendal
Li (Rogaland, Norway)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Harestua (Viken, Norway)
Agnoea elsae
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rufana
Coleophora alnifoliae
Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Coleophora serratella (Common Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Hellinsia didactylites
Mompha idaei
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Pseudopostega crepusculella (Mint Bent-wing)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-15
Frode Falkenberg
Doktortjønna (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Dichrorampha plumbagana (Silver-lined Drill)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-02
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Ekeberg (Oslo, Norway)
Argyresthia praecocella (Ochreous Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epinotia abbreviana (Brown Elm Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Evergestis limbata
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter joannisi
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia minimella (Broken-barred Pygmy)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Ocnerostoma piniariella (White Pine Ermel)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phylloporia bistrigella (Striped Bright)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-07
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Viken, Norway)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caryocolum
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
1 - 15 av 1,122 last»»