Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria
Donacaula mucronella
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia sudetica
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-25
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum viscariella
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora albidella (White Sallow Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epermenia illigerella
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scrobipalpa nitentella
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anania fuscalis
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Athrips pruinosella
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Coleophora saxicolella (Orache Case-bearer)
Coleophora tamesis
Coleophora versurella (Pale Orache Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hyles livornica (Striped Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scrobipalpa nitentella
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-09
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocidosema plebejana (Southern Bell)
Depressaria
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scrobipalpa
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta rorrella
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-25
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Elachista
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caryocolum
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
Thera
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-13
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
1 - 15 av 2,591 last»»