Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-09
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania fuscalis
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-05
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-18
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Parornix betulae (Brown Birch Slender)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-06
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Chionodes electella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orophia ferrugella
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara abietis
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-30
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hedya atropunctana
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chionodes luctuella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycitodes binaevella (Ermine Knot-horn)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-28
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-08
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Calliteara abietis
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Clepsis rurinana
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea illyria
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Kjell Mjølsnes
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes dilucidana (Short-barred Yellow Conch)
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callisto denticulella (Garden Apple Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Crombrugghia distans
Cydia duplicana
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista dispilella
Elachista pullicomella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eugraphe sigma
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita pallifrontana
Grapholita tenebrosana (Deep-brown Piercer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypercallia citrinalis
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nyctegretis lineana (Agate Knot-horn)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Phalonidia affinitana (Large Saltmarsh Conch)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1 - 15 av 57 last»»