Noctua

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-04
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-29
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epipsilia grisescens
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-27
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-26
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-25
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Epipsilia grisescens
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-24
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-16
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-08
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Amphipoea
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Amphipoea
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-16
Frode Falkenberg
Tårnbrygga, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
 
1 - 15 av 2,982 last»»