Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Amphipoea
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Amphipoea
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-16
Frode Falkenberg
Tårnbrygga, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-30
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype parallelolineata
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-07
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea schildei
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Phiaris turfosana
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-08
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-02
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-28
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-18
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Mesapamea
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Phiaris palustrana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scrobipalpa
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
1 - 15 av 2,706 last»»