Scoliopteryx

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera britannica/variata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-17
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera britannica/variata
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-21
Ole Terland
Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-02
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-14
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-23
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-12
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Udea inquinatalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-26
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Acleris lipsiana
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Caloptilia betulicola (Red Birch Slender)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-18
Eli Gates
Firen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-01-04
Ivar Stormo
Fossum (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Triphosa dubitata (The Tissue)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-12-14
Ivar Stormo
Fossum (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Triphosa dubitata (The Tissue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bryotropha
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Depressaria
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scrobipalpa
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta rorrella
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
1 - 15 av 238 last»»