Pyrrhia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-18
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Hellinsia didactylites
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-30
John Grønning
Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-29
John Grønning
Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-07-16
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epermenia illigerella
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2008-07-15
John Grønning
Langeli (Rogaland, Norway)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-06-09
John Martin Mjelde
Fornebu, Lilløyplassen (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2006-07-24
Kjell Tore Vogsland
Drangedal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Eidfjord sentrum (Vestland, Norway)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
««første 91 - 98 av 98