Erebinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-28
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-27
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-26
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-03
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-19
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia zelleri (Twin-spot Honey)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crombrugghia distans
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeutidae (Ermine moths)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-05
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet V (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-31
Øyvind Stickler
Djupdalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-15
Eivind Nielsen
Litlavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-19
Ole Terland
Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-10
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mniotype satura
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-09
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Mniotype satura
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-12
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-04
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-20
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
1 - 15 av 425 last»»