Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea rubrirena
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sciota hostilis
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Apamea illyria
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Double-striped Knot-horn)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia lanceata
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Heterothera serraria
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-02
Svein Bekkum
Barrustmoen, Vinstra (Innlandet, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Athetis gluteosa
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Coleophora mayrella (Meadow Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phiaris bipunctana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-08
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora
Coleophora mayrella (Meadow Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana argentana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-19
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea schildei
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Depressaria sordidatella (Chervil Flat-body)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euhyponomeutoides albithoracellus
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scoparia
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Setina irrorella (Dew Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-11
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agnoea josephinae
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Euhyponomeutoides albithoracellus
Eupithecia
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia sinuosaria
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Perizoma hydrata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-06
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora
Coleophora mayrella (Meadow Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euhyponomeutoides albithoracellus
Eupithecia
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug)
Eupithecia sinuosaria
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Perizoma hydrata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-04
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum cassella
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora
Coleophora mayrella (Meadow Case-bearer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Euhyponomeutoides albithoracellus
Eupithecia
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug)
Eupithecia sinuosaria
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Perizoma hydrata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Setina irrorella (Dew Moth)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra griseata
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-03
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia sinuosaria
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra griseata
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-02
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chionodes lugubrella
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Timandra griseata
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-29
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum pullatella
Cochylidia heydeniana (Blue-fleabane Conch)
Coleophora mayrella (Meadow Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Perizoma hydrata
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra griseata
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-28
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mompha
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Perizoma hydrata
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-26
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana argentana
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-24
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1 - 15 av 45 last»»