Hopp til hovedinnhold

Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-28
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-09
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-05
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-03
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-02
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-07
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-01
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-30
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-29
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-28
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-26
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-26
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-22
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-21
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-18
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Apamea illyria
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Jodis putata
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
1 - 15 av 349 last»»