Hydriomena

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Heggerud gard og camping (Innlandet, Norway)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Paramesia gnomana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Nordseter (Innlandet, Norway)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-24
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-22
Svein Bekkum
Kanstadmyra (Nordland, Norway)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-31
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-13
Svein Bekkum
Høkfjorden (Nordland, Norway)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-31
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-30
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-26
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Depressaria
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-26
Svein Bekkum
Hamnskaret (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Eana penziana
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia gimmerthaliana
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-25
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-23
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
1 - 15 av 1,997 last»»