Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-30
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-27
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-18
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesapamea
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-12
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-11
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-13
John Stenersen
Kalvøya (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Depressaria
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia crenana
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-09
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-08
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-17
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris maccana
Acleris rufana (Sweet-gale Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Dysstroma
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype parallelolineata
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea schildei
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-07
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea schildei
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Phiaris turfosana
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
1 - 15 av 1,623 last»»