Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-22
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-21
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Lasionycta proxima
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Scopariinae
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-20
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Sciota hostilis
Scopariinae
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia speciosa
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-20
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Straw Flat-body)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Depressaria
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-16
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-31
Svein Bekkum
Bekkumsetra, Øldalen (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia zelleri (Twin-spot Honey)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crombrugghia distans
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeutidae (Ermine moths)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia sudetica
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Amphipoea
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-17
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-17
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caryocolum pullatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-16
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-16
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-15
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 878 last»»