Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-05
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epirrita
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-09
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-16
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-09
John Skartveit
Skåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Epirrita
Eupithecia
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-10
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Epirrita
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-09
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Epirrita
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epirrita
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia speciosa
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-19
Even Mjaaland
Eigjeneset (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-05
Even Mjaaland
Eigjeneset (Rogaland, Norway)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-22
John Grønning
Hetland (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Epirrita
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-20
John Grønning
Hetland (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-18
John Grønning
Hetland (Rogaland, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Epirrita
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-15
John Grønning
Hetland (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Bactra
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Epirrita
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
1 - 15 av 64 last»»