Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-26
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Catoptria permutatella
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phiaris micana (Olive Marble)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Depressaria
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-04-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Semioscopis strigulana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agnoea
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia glabratella (Spruce Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia hemidactylella (Sycamore Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophoridae (Case-bearers)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cucullia lactucae
Cyclophora punctaria (Maiden's Blush)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia stipella
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia granitana (Scarce Spruce Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Parornix
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-26
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Roaldkvam (Rogaland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea illyria
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-21
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Apamea illyria
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-20
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-07
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista humilis
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oecophora bractella
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Denisia stipella
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Parornix
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Beech Midget)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera britannica/variata
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1-15 av 40 last»»